Wiltshire Golf

WLCGA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP         - 2016


Wiltshire Ladies’ County Champion – Jo Terry (Salisbury & South Wilts)

Taunton Bowl –    Alison Grandison       (Chippenham)

                               Semi finalist          Sarah Gee                               (West Wilts)                               

Semi finalist                   Seona Machuline          (High Post)

Gillian Wood Trophy - Second flight

Winner                Courtney Boyes            (The Wiltshire)                                          
Runner up            Katie Dove-Medows      (Cumberwell)                                             
Semi finalist         Tuppence Hale               (Chippenham)                       

                                      Semi finalist         Karen Sturges                (Tidworth)                                                                    

36 HOLE QUALIFIER - SCRATCH

Hoare Salver - best 36 Hole scratch score in qualifying rounds

Winner                Sarah Gee 151      (West Wilts)                          

                                  Runner up            Alex Patton 153  (Manor House)                                             

36 HOLE QUALIFIER – HANDICAP

Barber Dish - best handicap score in qualifying rounds

Winner                Alex Patton 145            (Manor House)

Runner up            Sarah Gee 147     (West Wilts)                  

                                              

Sybil Parsons Plate - best scratch score in qualifying rounds – 40 years and over                
Winner                Alison Grandison       (Chippenham)                                             
                                                    

Deacon Cup - best scratch score for those 21 and under

Winner                Sarah Gee            (West Wilts)
                                     

Kennard Cup (Best aggregate scores in the Spring Meeting and County Championships)

Winner                Karen Gosling     (Marlborough)

                                                                             Runner Up           Carol Main           (Chippenham)                                                                                                     

TEAM SHIELD - Club with 3 best gross scores in the qualifying rounds                  

Winners     Chippenham 529


Results qualifying rounds

Championship Knock Out - Day 1

WLCGA Championship Knock Out

WLCGA Gillian Wood Trophy Knock Out






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.