Wiltshire Golf

WLCGA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP         - 2017


Wiltshire Ladies’ County Champion – Lisa Benham - Cumberwell Park

Taunton Bowl –   Laura Curtis - Cumberwell Park

                               Semi finalist  - Keeley Clayton - Salisbury & Sw                                

Semi finalist  - Anne Ferguson - Ogbourne Downs                 

Gillian Wood Trophy - Second flight

Winner  - Karen Glosing - Marlborough
                                                     Runner up  - Katie Dove-Medows - Kingsdown                                                
                                Semi finalist - Roxanne Roberts - Wrag Barn                                

                                                                                     Semi finalist - Natasha chapman - Marlborough                                                                          

36 HOLE QUALIFIER - SCRATCH

Hoare Salver - best 36 Hole scratch score in qualifying rounds

                                                        Winner     -    Seona Mauchline (High post) 162                                                                                       

                                  Runner up  - Laura curtis (cumberwell park) 164                                                     

36 HOLE QUALIFIER – HANDICAP

Barber Dish - best handicap score in qualifying rounds

Winner  - Jan scott (kingsdown) nett 148 (B9)               

Runner up  - Seona Mauchline (High Post GC) Nett 148                            

                                      

Sybil Parsons Plate - best scratch score in qualifying rounds – 40 years and over                
Winner - Alison Grandison (Chippenham GC) Gross 165                                                             
                                                    

Deacon Cup - best scratch score for those 21 and under

Winner   - Seona Mauchline (High Post GC) Gross 162          
                                     

Kennard Cup (Best aggregate scores in the Spring Meeting and County Championships)

Winner - Seona Mauchline (High Post GC) Gross 162              

                                                     Runner Up  - Laura Curtis (Cumberwell Park) 248                                                                                                               

TEAM SHIELD - Club with 3 best gross scores in the qualifying rounds                  

Winners:         Cumberwell Park = 505

Player name                   Lisa Benham – 169

Player Name         Sarah Cheverton - 172

Player Name         Laura Curtis -  164


Runners up:         Ogbourne Downs 518

Player Name         Anne Ferguson - 169

Player Name         Hazel Shewry - 166

Player Name         Becky Miles - 183

 

 


Results qualifying rounds

Championship Knock Out - Day 1

WLCGA Championship Knock Out

WLCGA Gillian Wood Trophy Knock Out






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.