WILTSHIRE COUNTY JUNIOR BOYS FIXTURES  FOR 2020

FEBRUARY //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Tuesday 18th:  U15 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (1st of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C.

Wednesday 19th:  Elite Boys County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (1st of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C.

Sunday 23rd:  U12 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (1st of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

MARCH //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Sunday 1st:  U14 Match vs Hampshire at Salisbury and South Wilts G.C.

Sunday 8th:  U16 Match vs Hampshire at Test Valley G.C.

Sunday 8th:  U12 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (2nd of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

Saturday 14th:  U14/U12  County Boys Coaching Medal Competition at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

Sunday 15th:  U15 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (2nd of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C.

Saturday 21st:  U18/U16 County Boys Coaching Medal Competition at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

Sunday 29th:  U14  Jack Roberts League Match vs Devon at Downs Crediton G.C. 

Sunday 29th:  U12 Match vs Hampshire at Andover G.C. 

TBC:  U18 Match vs Hampshire TBC (Home) 

APRIL ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Saturday 4th:  U15 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (3rd of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

Sunday 5th:  U12 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (3rd of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

Sunday 19th:  Elite Boys County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (2nd of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C.

Sunday 19th:  Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 1 at Marlborough G.C. (DT O.O.M.) 

Saturday 25th:  U15 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (4th of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C.

TBC:  U18 Match vs Sussex at Cumberwell Park G.C.

MAY ////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Sunday 3rd:  U12 and Under County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (4th of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

Sunday 3rd: Mens County Foursomes Championship at Chippenham G.C. 

Saturday 9th: Upavon Junior Open at Upavon G.C.

Sunday 10th: Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 2 at Cumberwell Park G.C.(DT O.O.M.) 

Sunday 17th: Mens County Championship at Tidworth G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Sunday 24th: Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 3 at High Post G.C. (DT O.O.M.) 

Monday 25th: Cumberwell Park Junior Open at Cumberwell Park G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Tuesday 26th: Junior Boys County Championship at Bowood G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Thursday 28th: South West Counties U16/14 Championship (Practice Day) at Mendip Spring G.C. 

Friday 29th: South West Counties U16/14 Championship (Championship Day) at Mendip Spring G.C.

TBC:  Elite Boys County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (3rd of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

JUNE //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Saturday 6th:   Elite Boys County Coaching 09:30 to 16:00 (4th of 4) at Cumberwell Park G.C. 

Sunday 7th: Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 4 at Chippenham G.C. (DT O.O.M.) 

Sunday 14th: U14 Jack Roberts League Match vs Dorset at Upavon G.C.

Sunday 14th: High Post Junior Open at High Post G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Sunday 21st: U14 Jack Roberts League Match vs Cornwall at Trethorne G.C. 

Sunday 21st: Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 5 at Salisbury & South Wilts G.C.(DT O.O.M.) 

Sunday 28th: U16  Channel League: Match vs Glamorgan at Aberdare G.C. 

JULY ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Sunday 5th: U18 Channel League: Match vs Glamorgan at Broome Manor G.C. 

Wednesday 8th: South West Counties U18 Championship (Practice Day) at Salisbury & South Wilts G.C. 

Thursday 9th: South West Counties U18 Championship (Championship Day) Salisbury & South Wilts G.C.

Sunday 12th: Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 6 at The Wiltshire G.C. (DT O.O.M.) 

Sunday 12th: Broome Manor Junior Open at Broome Manor G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Friday 24th: Erlestoke Junior Open at Erlestoke G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Monday 27th: West Wilts Junior Open at West Wilts G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Thursday 30th: Marlborough Junior Open at Marlborough G.C. (O.O.M. Event)

AUGUST /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Friday 7th: Kingsdown Junior Open at Kingsdown G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Tuesday 11th: U16 Channel League: Match vs Somerset at High Post G.C. 

Tuesday 11th: Salisbury and South Wilts Junior Open at Salisbury and South Wilts G.C. (O.O.M. Event) 

Friday 14th: U18 Channel League: Match vs Gloucestershire at Chipping Sodbury G.C. 

Friday 21st: U18 Channel League Match vs Gwent at West Wilts G.C.

Tuesday 25th: U14  Jack Roberts League: Match vs Somerset at Broome Manor G.C. 

Friday 28th: U16 Channel League: Match vs Gloucestershire at South Cerney G.C.

SEPTEMBER ////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Saturday 12th: Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 7 at Broome Manor G.C. (DT O.O.M.) 

Saturday 26th: Wiltshire County Junior Development Tour Event 8 at Cumberwell Park G.C. (DT O.O.M.) 

Sunday 27th: U12  Five Counties Under 12 Team Championship at High Post G.C.

OCTOBER //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Sunday 4th: County Junior Development Tour Finals Day at Manor House G.C.

Thursday 29th: North Wilts Junior Open at North Wilts G.C.
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Updated 31st Dec