Diary

< 2020 >

February
Wednesday 26th 17:00 - 20:00 World Handicapping Seminar Wrag Barn Golf Club
March
Tuesday 3rd 17:00 - 20:00 World Handicapping Seminar Salisbury & SW Golf Club
Sunday 29th Boys U14 Match away to Devon (Jack Roberts League) Downes Crediton Golf Club
10:00 - 17:00 Wiltshire Golf Ltd AGM Cumberwell Park
April
Wednesday 1st Ladies Foursomes Knockout Begins
Sunday 5th 08:30 - 00:00 1st Team Match away to Somerset (Channel League) Weston Super Mare
Sunday 19th Wiltshire Golf Junior Development Tour 1 Marlborough
May
Friday 1st Seniors Match away to Dorset (Friendly) Yeovil Golf Club
Sunday 3rd 07:45 - 09:51 Wiltshire Golf Men's Foursomes Chippenham
10:00 - 12:00 Ladies Foursomes Championship Chippenham
Monday 4th Seniors Match away to Gwent (Senior's Channel League) TBC (As is Date)
Sunday 10th Wiltshire Golf Junior Development Tour 2 Cumberwell Par 3
09:00 - 00:00 1st Team Match at home to Devon (Channel League) Marlborough Golf Club
Wednesday 13th 09:00 - 13:00 Wiltshire Golf Ladies Spring Meeting High Post
Sunday 17th Wiltshire Golf Men's County Championship Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Sunday 24th Wiltshire Golf Junior Development Tour 3 High Post
Tuesday 26th Wiltshire Golf Girls Championship Bowood
Wiltshire Golf Boys Championship R1 Bowood
Thursday 28th Seniors Match at home to Glamorgan (Senior's Channel League) Wrag Barn Golf Club
Friday 29th 09:00 - 17:00 SWCGA U-16/14 Boys Championship Mendip Spring Golf Club
Saturday 30th Wiltshire Ladies County Championships Ogbourne Downs
10:30 - 12:22 Wiltshire Ladies County Divisional Championships Ogbourne Downs
June
Saturday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 Men's 1st Team SW Week Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Sunday 7th Wiltshire Golf Junior Development Tour 4 Chippenham
09:00 - 17:00 Men's 1st Team SW Week Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Monday 8th 09:00 - 17:00 Men's 1st Team SW Week Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Tuesday 9th 09:00 - 19:00 Men's SWCGA Championship Rounds 1 & 2 Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Wednesday 10th 09:00 - 17:00 Men's 1st Team SW Week Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Thursday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 Men's 1st Team SW Week Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Friday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 Men's 1st Team SW Week Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Sunday 14th Boys U14 Match at home to Dorset (Jack Roberts League) Upavon Golf Club
Sunday 21st Wiltshire Golf Junior Development Tour 5 Salisbury + SW
Boys U14 Match away to Cornwall (Jack Roberts League) Trethorne Golf Club
Sunday 28th 08:30 - 00:00 1st Team Match at home to Gloucestershire (Channel League) Cumberwell Park Golf Club
09:00 - 19:00 Ladies 1st Team County Match Week Dudsbury Golf Club
Monday 29th Seniors Match away to Cornwall (Senior's Channel League) Launceston Golf Club
09:00 - 19:00 Ladies 1st Team County Match Week Dudsbury Golf Club
Tuesday 30th 09:00 - 19:00 Ladies 1st Team County Match Week Dudsbury Golf Club
July
Wednesday 1st Boys U18 Match away to Somerset (Channel League) Orchardleigh Golf Club
09:00 - 19:00 Ladies 1st Team County Match Week Dudsbury Golf Club
Sunday 5th Boys U18 Match at home to Glamorgan (Channel League) Broome Manor Golf Club
Thursday 9th 09:00 - 19:00 SWCGA U-18 Boys Championship Salisbury & SW Golf Club
Sunday 12th 08:30 - 00:00 1st Team Match away to Gwent (Channel League) Llanwern Golf Club
Wednesday 15th Seniors Match away to Somerset (Senior's Channel League) Orchardleigh Golf Club
Wednesday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 Senior's SWCGA Championship Day 1 Bristol & Clifton GC
Thursday 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 Senior's SWCGA Championship Day 2 Bristol & Clifton GC
August
Sunday 2nd 08:30 - 00:00 1st Team Match at home to Glamorgan (Channel League) Salisbury & South Wilts
Monday 3rd Seniors Match at home to Devon (Senior's Channel League) Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Saturday 8th County Junior Girls Inter Counties Matches Carlyon Bay
Sunday 9th County Junior Girls Inter Counties Matches Carlyon Bay
Monday 10th County Junior Girls Inter Counties Matches Carlyon Bay
Tuesday 11th Boys U16 Match at home to Somerset (Channel League) High Post Golf Club
County Junior Girls Inter Counties Matches Carlyon Bay
Wednesday 12th County Junior Girls Inter Counties Matches Carlyon Bay
Friday 14th Boys U18 Match away to Gloucestershire (Channel League) Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Thursday 20th 09:00 - 13:20 Wiltshire Golf Ladies Bowmaker Manor House
Tuesday 25th Boys U14 Match at home to Somerset (Jack Roberts League) Broome Manor Golf Club
Boys U18 Match at home to Gwent (Channel League) West Wilts Golf Club
Thursday 27th Seniors Match at home to Gloucestershire (Senior's Channel League) Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Sunday 30th Combe Salver 2020 High Post
Ladies, Girls & Senior Ladies SW Championship Weston Super Mare Golf Club
11:00 - 13:50 Wiltshire Golf Men's Divisional Championship 2020 High Post
September
Thursday 24th 10:04 - 13:56 South West Ladies Bowmaker Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Sunday 27th County Junior Girls Alresford Trophy Alresford GC
October
Saturday 3rd County Junior Girls Wessex Trophy Cumberwell Park
Friday 9th 09:48 - 14:00 Wiltshire Golf Mixed Team Championship Cumberwell Red/Blue
Saturday 10th 09:20 - 12:32 Wiltshire Men's County Championship 2020 R1 Cumberwell Red/Blue
12:40 - 13:20 Wiltshire Ladies County Championship 2020 R1 Cumberwell Red / Yellow
Sunday 11th Wiltshire Men's County Championship 2020 R2 Cumberwell Red / Yellow
Wiltshire Ladies County Championship 2020 R2 Cumberwell Red / Yellow
08:15 - 00:00 1st Team Match away to Cornwall (Channel League) Newquay Golf Club
09:00 - 17:00 Junior Channel League Finals Day Wells Golf Club, Somerset
13:44 - 14:56 Wiltshire Ladies Divisional Championships Cumberwell Red / Yellow
Monday 12th 08:00 - 11:28 Wiltshire Golf Senior Men's County Championship Cumberwell Red/Blue
11:44 - 13:28 Wiltshire Golf Senior Ladies County Championship 2020 Cumberwell Red/Blue
Monday 26th Wiltshire Golf Boys Championship Cumberwell Red/Blue
Wiltshire Golf Girls Championship Cumberwell Red/Blue