More

Wiltshire Golf

County Mixed Championship

Sunday 12th September 2021, White & Red Tees, Wrag Barn

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stSara Maxfield Whitley (25), Boyd Jackson Whitley (17), Paul West Whitley (19) & Janet Korsak Whitley (33) 94
2ndSuzanne Widtman North Wilts (29), William Austin Bowood Golf & Country Club (18), Joan Baptiste-Austin Bowood Golf & Country Club (29) & Michael Spensley Whitley (15) 93
3rdShaun Judd Wrag Barn (10), Tracey Judd Wrag Barn (16), David Brownsell Wrag Barn (20) & Jacquie Brownsell Wrag Barn (28) 93
4thMolly Barby Wrag Barn (13), Andrew Walsham Wrag Barn (16), Margo Campbell Wrag Barn (22) & Adrian Campbell Wrag Barn (23) 89
5thNick Chapman Marlborough (11), Natasha Chapman Marlborough (6), Karen Banbrook Marlborough (7) & Tim Morgan Marlborough (7) 85
6thKaren Bryant Whitley (20), Adam Law Whitley (12), Stuart Bryant Whitley (9) & Ellie Hare Whitley (25) 85
7thIvor Whinney Wrag Barn (12), Juliet Platt Wrag Barn (27), Andrew Eastham Wrag Barn (10) & Alison Talbert Wrag Barn (15) 85
8thSue Lyons Marlborough (13), Andrew Lyons Marlborough (20), Peter Emery Marlborough (17) & Elaine Emery Marlborough (26) 84
9thPeter Monk North Wilts (18), Louise Flintoft North Wilts (19), Wendy Monk North Wilts (28) & Wayne Smith North Wilts (19) 84
10thRay Smith The Wiltshire (21), Stephen Smith The Wiltshire (4), Jane Smith The Wiltshire (30) & Trish Southard (16) 84
11thCarol Main Chippenham (14), Alison Grandison Chippenham (8), Scott Talbert Wrag Barn (4) & Quentin Grandison Chippenham (10) 82
12thLynn Thornton Kingsdown (31), Robin Thornton Kingsdown (14), Tracey Yeo Kingsdown (24) & David Yeo Kingsdown (16) 81
13thPete Davis North Wilts (15), Kate Brown North Wilts (19), Rachel Taylor North Wilts (27) & Steve Brown North Wilts (27) 81
14thSARA BOTTOMLEY Tidworth Garrison (22), Caroline Bouwens Tidworth Garrison (22), Christopher Stockdale Tidworth Garrison (13) & Carel Bouwens Tidworth Garrison (20) 79
15thColin Sawyer Kingsdown (4), Tania Prince Kingsdown (21), Mike Prince Kingsdown (13) & Jan Scott Kingsdown (14) 78
16thGraham Scott High Post (11), Nancy Scott High Post (32), Debbie Rock High Post (24) & Tony Rock High Post (14) 78
17thKate Lush Rushmore (15), JACKIE BARTLEET Cumberwell Park (8), Ken Day Cumberwell Park (6) & Patrick Gormley Cumberwell Park (10) 77
18thMark Symonds Cumberwell Park (8), JULIE SYMONDS Cumberwell Park (32), Steve Retford Cumberwell Park (10) & Sian Angell Cumberwell Park (18) 75
19thStuart Shewry (v) Ogbourne Downs (16), Hazel Shewry Ogbourne Downs (9), Mary Myler Ogbourne Downs (19) & David Myler Ogbourne Downs (7) 75
20thWendy Brown Tidworth Garrison (18), David Bayne Tidworth Garrison (12), Hayley Holden Tidworth Garrison (27) & Mark Holden Tidworth Garrison (18) 74


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.