More

Wiltshire Golf

Ladies County Bowmaker

Thursday 19th August 2021, Red Tees, Manor House Tee

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stCarol Main Chippenham (12), Alison Grandison Chippenham (6), Angela Bell Chippenham (11) & Daphne Lewis Chippenham (11) 89
2ndTrudy Feltham Chippenham (9), Jill Kee Chippenham (25), Tuppence Hale Chippenham (10) & Anne Fisher Chippenham (13) 82
3rdANGELA HANNAM Cumberwell Park (14), Kate Lush Rushmore (13), Margaret Roberts Cumberwell Park (13) & JACKIE BARTLEET Cumberwell Park (7) 82
4thMaureen Garfoot High Post (14), Lynda Burrows High Post (17), Natasha O'Rourke High Post (9) & Rachael Lancaster High Post (13) 81
5thBRIDGET CARTWRIGHT Upavon (14), LYNNE CHIVERS Upavon (11), NINA DAVIES Upavon (11) & ELAINE ESCRITT Upavon (10) 80
6thAurora Edwards West Wilts (12), Jackie Cooper West Wilts (14), Elizabeth Bryant West Wilts (9) & Elizabeth South West Wilts (14) 80
7thAmanda Cooper Marlborough (15), Trish King Marlborough (10), Alex Scott Marlborough (14) & Amanda Milton Marlborough (14) 78
8thOlivia Bannon Broome Manor (0), Gaynor Deacon Broome Manor (19), Rosemary Law Broome Manor (20) & Samantha Masters Broome Manor (3) 78
9thJill Carlisle High Post (13), Dee Wood High Post (12), Angela Eadie High Post (9) & Davina Burton High Post (14) 78
10thNatasha Chapman Marlborough (5), Karen Gosling Marlborough (7), Sue Lyons Marlborough (12) & Natalie Condon Marlborough (9) 77
11thTracey Crow Chippenham (14), Lisa Steer Chippenham (17), Stephanie Foreman Chippenham (16) & Margaret Schofield Chippenham (19) 77
12thSarah Waugh Tidworth Garrison (9), Tracy McNicol Tidworth Garrison (16), Larraine Channon Tidworth Garrison (16) & Deborah Folkes Tidworth Garrison (19) 77
13thGeorgette Purches Rushmore (21), Annie Noble Rushmore (16), Janice Lucas Rushmore (16) & Linda Lewis Rushmore (17) 77
14thJan Young Wrag Barn (14), Alison Talbert Wrag Barn (13), Tracey Judd Wrag Barn (16) & Claire Tiney Wrag Barn (31) 75
15thGill Newton West Wilts (20), Nicola Saunders West Wilts (23), J Sargison West Wilts (26) & Andree Williams West Wilts (18) 75
16thMonique Woodhead Manor House (16), LYNN WILLGRESS Manor House (8), Sandra O'Brien Manor House (21) & Lynn Atwell Manor House (18) 74
17thSara Maxfield Whitley (21), Elaine Martin Whitley (30), Jackie Giddings Whitley (25) & Lesley Applegate Whitley (31) 74
18thMELANIE PROBERT Cumberwell Park (10), FIONA SNAPE Cumberwell Park (14), Suzanne Carten Cumberwell Park (14) & MEL TODD Cumberwell Park (11) 73
19thJayne Long Tidworth Garrison (10), Trish Manuel Tidworth Garrison (16), Karen Sturges Tidworth Garrison (9) & Natalie James Tidworth Garrison (13) 73
20thRuth Bridgwater Chippenham (19), Jackie Lawton Chippenham (26), Paula Corfield Chippenham (21) & Jane ROWELL Chippenham (17) 72
21stAngela Pomfret North Wilts (26), Suzanne Widtman North Wilts (26), Rosemary Rowley North Wilts (26) & Julia Simpson North Wilts (25) 71
22ndJane Carver North Wilts (22), Victoria Leigh North Wilts (18), Sue Long North Wilts (19) & Ginny Paget North Wilts (27) 69
23rdJenny Robins Tidworth Garrison (15), Wendy Brown Tidworth Garrison (15), Karen Preece Tidworth Garrison (31) & Rosie Anderson Tidworth Garrison (20) 68
24thDenise Adlington North Wilts (16), Louise Flintoft North Wilts (17), Jeanne Powell North Wilts (16) & Catherine West North Wilts (19) 64
25thHayley Holden Tidworth Garrison (24), Pam Gilley Tidworth Garrison (22), Gilly Christmas Tidworth Garrison (16) & Louise Hughes Tidworth Garrison (30) 63
26thJane Carey Tidworth Garrison (21), Grace Porter Tidworth Garrison (20), Jill Whitney Tidworth Garrison (19) & Caroline Bouwens Tidworth Garrison (19) 62


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.