Diary
< 2017 >
April | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | 19th | 09:00 - 13:48 | WLCGA County Spring Meeting | Marlborough | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | 09:00 - 19:00 | 1st Team Match at home to First Team (Channel League) | Ogbourne Downs | ||||
Sunday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:24 | WCGU Foursomes Championship 2017 | Tidworth Garrison Golf Club | ||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 7th | County Team Shield 2017 | Kingsdown | |||||
08:00 - 09:48 | County Championship R1 | Kingsdown | ||||||
13:00 - 14:48 | County Championship R2 | Kingsdown | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | JTS Final | Cumberwell Red / Yellow | |||||
11:00 - 12:28 | Junior Team Shield | Cumberwell Red / Yellow | ||||||
Wednesday | 31st | 08:20 - 09:50 | Boy's County Championship | North Wilts | ||||
June | ||||||||
Friday | 2nd | 08:30 - 09:50 | WLCGA County Championships Round 1 | Ogbourne Downs | ||||
10:00 - 10:20 | WLCGA Junior Championship | Ogbourne Downs | ||||||
13:30 - 14:50 | WLCGA County Championships Round 2 | Ogbourne Downs | ||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 10:00 - 12:37 | Seniors County Championship | High Post | ||||
July | ||||||||
Thursday | 20th | 09:32 - 12:12 | WLCGA County Senior Ladies Championship | Kingsdown | ||||
August | ||||||||
Sunday | 6th | Combe Salver | Salisbury + SW | |||||
12:00 - 13:52 | Divisional Championship | Salisbury + SW | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | 13:00 - 14:50 | County 4 Ball Better Ball Championship | Wrag-Barn | ||||
Tuesday | 15th | County Cup Final | Bowood | |||||
12:00 - 13:28 | County Cup Day | Bowood | ||||||
Monday | 21st | 09:00 - 13:48 | WLCGA County Bowmaker | High Post | ||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 09:30 - 11:50 | Hills Junior County Championship | Marlborough | ||||
Saturday | 26th | 13:00 - 14:44 | Family 4 Ball Better Ball Championship | Bowood | ||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 6th | 10:56 - 12:24 | WLCGA County Autumn Foursomes and The Lumley Foursomes | Upavon GC | ||||
Thursday | 7th | Ramsbury Team Shield 1 | Chippenham | |||||
10:30 - 12:27 | Ramsbury Shield | Chippenham | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 8th | 10:00 - 11:20 | WLCGA Coronation Medal Final | Chippenham | ||||
November | ||||||||
Sunday | 19th | 09:30 - 10:18 | Junior Elite Trial Medal | Cumberwell Red Orange | ||||
December | ||||||||
Monday | 25th | 08:00 - 09:52 | IG Test Do Not Enter | Test |