mb)Mar)

Winners Ladies Competitions


Ladies County
Champion

Girls

County

Champion




2019
Katie Walls
2018 Katie Walls

2017 Lisa Benham

2016 Jo Terry

2015 Karen Gosling

2014 Katie Warren

2013 Jo Terry

2012 Katie Warren

2011 Sarah Gee

2010 Miss K Horlick Miss K Horlick
2009 Miss H Turland Miss E Farrow
2008 Miss H Turland Miss H Turland
2007 Miss P Abbott Miss E Breem
2006 Mrs J Long Miss E Breem
2005 Miss C Boulton Miss C Boulton
2004 Miss E Brown Miss P Abbott
2003 Miss P Abbott Miss P Abbott
2002 Mrs G Loughrey Miss P Abbott
2001 Mrs G Loughrey Miss H Norman
2000 Miss J Wheaton Miss E Brown
1999 Miss J Wheaton Miss E Brown
1998 Mrs W Martin Miss E Brown
1997 Mrs J Lamb Miss E Brown
1996 Mrs J Lamb Miss C Norman
1995 Mrs J Lamb

1994 Mrs S Sutton Miss Y Williams
1993 Miss V Hanks Miss ML Fossett
1992 Mrs S Sutton Miss D Watt
1991 Mrs S Sutton Miss D Watt
1990 Mrs M Johnson Miss D Watt/Miss V Hanks
1989 Mrs J Lawrence Miss D Watt
1988 Mrs S Sutton Miss C Hicks
1987 Mrs J Lawrence Miss B Rendall
1986 Miss S Marks Miss B Rendall
1985 Miss C Waite Miiss T Vinall
1984 Mrs V Morgan Miiss C Lester
1983 Miss C Waite Miss C Waite
1982 Miss F Dawson Miss C Waite
1981 Miss C Waite Miss C Waite
1980 Miss C Waite Miss F Dawson
1979 Mrs P Broad Miss C Waite
1978 Mrs P MIllar Miss C Waiite
1977 Mrs J Lawrence Miss A Davies
1976 Mrs V Morgan Miss A Humphries
1975 Mrs J Lawrence Miss A humphries
1974 Mrs V Morgan

1973 Mrs P Butcher

1972 Mrs P Broad

1971 Mrs V Morgan Miss J Fell
1970 Miss P Lord

1969 Miss P Lord

1968 Mrs P Butcher

1967 Miss A MacKenzie

1966 Mrs M Morriis

1965 Mrs B Taunton

1964 Mrs V Jones

1963 Mrs M Morris

1962 Mrs M Strong

1961 Mrs B Taunton

1960 Mrs B Taunton

1959 Mrs B Taunton

1958 Mrs B Taunton

1957 Mrs B Taunton

1956 Mrs J Curnick

1955 Mrs J Curnick

1954 Mrs Glendining

1953 Mrs Glendining

1952 Mrs Glendiining

1951 Mrs J Greenland

1950 Mrs J Greenland

1949 Mrs M Kennard

1948 Mrs N Potts

1947 Mrs B Evans

1939 Miss Pywell

1938 Miss Pywell

1937 Mrs N Potts

1936 Mrs E Hart

1935 Mrs Deacon

1934 Mrs E Hart

1933 Mrs B White

1932 Mrs Collins

1931 Mrs Hoare

1930 Mrs S Lonnen

1929 Miss P Kempe

1928 Mrs E Hart

1927 Mrs Cole

1926 Mrs Erskine

1925 Miss P Kempe

1924 Miss P Kempe